|

Current local time in Shantang, China

11:13 :04 AM

11:13 :04

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shantang Time

Want to convert Shantang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shantang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-t'ang-hsu, Shan-t’ang-hsü, Shang-t'ang-hsui, Shang-t’ang-hsui, Shantang, Shantang Zhen, shan tang, shan tang zhen, 山塘, 山塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 38' N Latitude / 112° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86