|

Current local time in Tianxin, China

4:34 :34 PM

16:34 :34

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tianxin Time

Want to convert Tianxin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianxin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianxin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ien-hsin, T'ien-hsin-hsu, Tianxin, Tianxin Zhen, T’ien-hsin, T’ien-hsin-hsü, tian xin, tian xin zhen, 天心, 天心镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 115° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86