|

Current local time in Wangcheng, China

1:20 :43 AM

01:20 :43

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Wangcheng Time

Want to convert Wangcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wangcheng, Wangcheng Zhen, Wangchenggangjie, wang cheng, wang cheng zhen, 望城, 望城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86