|

Current local time in Yanchi, China

4:20 :40 AM

04:20 :40

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yanchi Time

Want to convert Yanchi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanchi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanchi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanchi, Yanchi Xiang, Yanchiping, yan chi, yan chi ping, yan chi xiang, 雁池, 雁池乡, 雁池坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 110° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86