|

Current local time in Buerstadt, Germany

12:11 :37 AM

00:11 :37

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Buerstadt Time

Want to convert Buerstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buerstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buerstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buerstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Buerstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Birshtat, Bjurshtadt, Bjurshtat, Buerstadt, Burstadt, Bürstadt, bi er si ta te, bwrashtt, byurushutatto, bywrshtat, Бирштат, Бюрштадт, Бюрштат, بوراشتت, بيورشتات, ビュルシュタット, 比尔斯塔特
Population
15,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 38' N Latitude / 8° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49