|

Current local time in Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Guatemala

6:36 :08 AM

06:36 :08

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate Time

Want to convert Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo Tiquisate, Tequisate, Tiquisate, Tiquizate
Population
18189
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 91° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns