|

Current local time in Harbatpur, India

3:06 :25 AM

03:06 :25

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Harbatpur Time

Want to convert Harbatpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harbatpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harbatpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Harbatpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Harbatpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Harbatpur, Herbertpur
Population
9,478
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 77° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91