|

Current local time in Coo, Indonesia

12:15 :35 PM

12:15 :35

Monday, December 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Coo Time

Want to convert Coo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Coo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Coo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Coo, Tjoo, Tjoƶ
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 33' S Latitude / 106° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62