|

Current local time in Novokuz'minki, Russia

9:07 :51 PM

21:07 :51

Monday, 23 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Novokuz'minki Time

Want to convert Novokuz'minki time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novokuz'minki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novokuz'minki MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novokuz'minki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novokuz'minki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novokuz'minki, Novokuz’minki, Новокузьминки
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 37° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7