|

Current local time in Jiayi Shi, Taiwan

7:14 :39 PM

19:14 :39

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiayi Shi Time

Want to convert Jiayi Shi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiayi Shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiayi Shi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiayi Shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiayi Shi Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Chia-i, Chia-i-hsien, Chia-i-shih, Chiayi City, Jiayi Shi, Jiayi Shih, jia yi shi, 嘉義市
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 28' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886

Nearby Cities and Towns