|

Current local time in Dereova, Turkey

2:49 :50 PM

14:49 :50

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Dereova Time

Want to convert Dereova time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dereova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dereova TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dereova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Dereova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Buyukyurt, Büyükyurt, Dereova
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 39° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90