|

Current local time in Ucpinar, Turkey

8:19 :56 PM

20:19 :56

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Ucpinar Time

Want to convert Ucpinar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ucpinar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ucpinar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ucpinar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ucpinar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Egri, Egrikoy, Eğri, Eğriköy, Ucpinar, Üçpınar
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 27° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90