|

Current local time in Krasnen'koye, Ukraine

8:01 :25 AM

08:01 :25

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Krasnen'koye Time

Want to convert Krasnen'koye time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krasnen'koye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krasnen'koye EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krasnen'koye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnen'koye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Krasnen'koe, Krasnen'koye, Krasnenke, Krasnenké, Krasnen’koye, Красненькое
Population
1,002
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 30° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380