|

Current local time in Maly Mayak, Ukraine

8:47 :00 AM

08:47 :00

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Maly Mayak Time

Want to convert Maly Mayak time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maly Mayak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maly Mayak MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maly Mayak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Maly Mayak Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bijuk-Lambat, Buejuek Lambat, Büjük Lambat, Malij Majak, Maly Mayak, Malyj Majak, Бию́к-Ламба́т, Малий Маяк, Малый Маяк
Population
2,298
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 36' N Latitude / 34° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380