|

Current local time in Ternovka, Ukraine

6:26 :05 AM

06:26 :05

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Ternovka Time

Want to convert Ternovka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ternovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ternovka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ternovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ternovka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Starye Shuli, Ternivka, Ternovka, Ста́рые Шули́, Терновка, Тернівка
Population
1,843
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 34' N Latitude / 33° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380