|

Current local time in Zagnitkiv, Ukraine

11:40 :41 AM

11:40 :41

Friday, November 22, 2019 (EET)

Convert Zagnitkiv Time

Want to convert Zagnitkiv time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zagnitkiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zagnitkiv EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zagnitkiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zagnitkiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Zagnitkiv, Zagnitkov, Zahnitkiv, Загнитков, Загнітків
Population
4000
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 28° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380