|

Current local time in Al Ain, United Arab Emirates

6:12 :42 AM

06:12 :42

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (+04)

Convert Al Ain Time

Want to convert Al Ain time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Ain time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Ain +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Ain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Ain Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
AAN, Ainas, Al Ain, Al Ajn, Al Ayn, Al `Ayn, Al ‘Ayn, Al'-Ajn, Al-Ain, Al-Ajn, Al-Ayin, Al-Ayn, Al-Aïn, ai yin, al eyin, al-ain, al-aini, alʿyn abwzby, Аль-Айн, Ալ-Ային, אל-עין, العين، أبوظبي, العین, அல் எயின், അൽ ഐൻ, ალ-აინი, アル・アイン, 艾因, 알아인
Population
408733
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 55° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Nearby Cities and Towns