|

Current local time in Qo'shko'pir, Uzbekistan

6:59 :57 AM

06:59 :57

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (+05)

Convert Qo'shko'pir Time

Want to convert Qo'shko'pir time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qo'shko'pir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qo'shko'pir +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qo'shko'pir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qo'shko'pir Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kosh Kunir, Koshkupyr, Qo'shko'pir, Qo’shko’pir, Qushkupir, Qŭshkŭpir
Population
16,948
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 60° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998