|

Current local time in Chagan, China

3:07 :43 AM

03:07 :43

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chagan Time

Want to convert Chagan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chagan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chagan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chagan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chagan, Chagan Zhen, cha gan, cha gan zhen, 差干, 差干镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 115° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86