|

Current local time in Chiwei, China

11:57 :36 AM

11:57 :36

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chiwei Time

Want to convert Chiwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chiwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-wei, Chiwei, Chiwei Jiedao, Ch’ih-wei, chi wei, chi wei jie dao, 池尾, 池尾街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 17' N Latitude / 116° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86