|

Current local time in Dajing, China

6:09 :09 PM

18:09 :09

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dajing Time

Want to convert Dajing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dajing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dajing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dajing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dajing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dajing, Dajing Zhen, Ta-ching, Ta-ching-chen, da jing, da jing zhen, 大荆, 大荆镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86