|

Current local time in Datang, China

2:03 :20 PM

14:03 :20

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Datang Time

Want to convert Datang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Datang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Datang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Datang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Datang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Datang, Dataong Xiang, da tang, da tang xiang, 大塘, 大塘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86