|

Current local time in Gouping, China

4:24 :02 PM

16:24 :02

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gouping Time

Want to convert Gouping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gouping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gouping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gouping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gouping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gouping, Gouping Xiang, gou ping, gou ping xiang, 垢坪, 垢坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 59' N Latitude / 108° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86