|

Current local time in Hengpi, China

8:52 :54 AM

08:52 :54

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hengpi Time

Want to convert Hengpi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengpi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengpi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengpi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengpi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hengpi, Hengpi Zhen, heng bei, heng bei zhen, 横陂, 横陂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 02' N Latitude / 112° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86