|

Current local time in Housan, China

5:17 :35 PM

17:17 :35

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Housan Time

Want to convert Housan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Housan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Housan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Housan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Housan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Housan, Housan Xiang, hou san, hou san xiang, 后三, 后三乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 55' N Latitude / 126° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86