|

Current local time in Libei, China

2:59 :47 PM

14:59 :47

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Libei Time

Want to convert Libei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Libei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Libei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Libei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Libei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng-p'o-ch'iao, Feng-p’o-ch’iao, Li-pei, Libei, Libei Zhen, li bei, li bei zhen, 礼陂, 礼陂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 116° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86