|

Current local time in Luokou, China

7:52 :21 PM

19:52 :21

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Luokou Time

Want to convert Luokou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luokou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luokou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luokou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luokou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lo-k'ou, Lo-k’ou, Luokou, Luokou Zhen, luo kou, luo kou zhen, 洛口, 洛口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 116° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86