|

Current local time in Lupu, China

7:04 :19 AM

07:04 :19

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Lupu Time

Want to convert Lupu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lupu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lupu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lupu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lupu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingtou, Lu-ao, Lupu, Lupu Zhen, jing tou, lu pu, lu pu zhen, 井头, 芦浦, 芦浦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 11' N Latitude / 121° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86