|

Current local time in Macaomiao, China

7:04 :25 PM

19:04 :25

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Macaomiao Time

Want to convert Macaomiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macaomiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macaomiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Macaomiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Macaomiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Macaomiao, Macaomiao Zhen, ma cao miao, ma cao miao zhen, 马曹庙, 马曹庙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 39' N Latitude / 115° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86