|

Current local time in Xingguo, China

10:06 :26 PM

22:06 :26

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xingguo Time

Want to convert Xingguo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xingguo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xingguo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xingguo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xingguo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hingkwo-fu, Hingkwochow, Hsin-yang, Hsing-kou, Xingguo, Yang-hsin, Yang-hsin-hsien, Yangsio, Yangxin, xing guo, 兴国
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 115° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86