|

Current local time in Maxu, China

11:16 :00 PM

23:16 :00

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Maxu Time

Want to convert Maxu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maxu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maxu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maxu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maxu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maxu, Maxu Zhen, ma wei, ma wei zhen, 马圩, 马圩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 116° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86