|

Current local time in Shanghexi, China

9:39 :52 PM

21:39 :52

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanghexi Time

Want to convert Shanghexi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanghexi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanghexi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanghexi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanghexi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-ho-ch'i, Shang-ho-ch’i, Shanghexi, Shanghexi Xiang, shang he xi, shang he xi xiang, 上河溪, 上河溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' N Latitude / 109° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86