|

Current local time in Shuangxing, China

6:55 :28 AM

06:55 :28

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuangxing Time

Want to convert Shuangxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuangxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuangxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuangxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuangxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-hsing, Shuangxing, Shuangxing Xiang, shuang xing, shuang xing xiang, 双兴, 双兴乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 125° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86