|

Current local time in Xiji, China

8:04 :36 AM

08:04 :36

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiji Time

Want to convert Xiji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-chi, Hsi-chi-ch'ang, Hsi-chi-chen, Hsi-chi-ch’ang, Sitsichang, Xiji, Xiji Zhen, xi ji, xi ji zhen, 西集, 西集镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 127° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86