|

Current local time in Xiongcun, China

12:30 :20 PM

12:30 :20

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiongcun Time

Want to convert Xiongcun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiongcun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiongcun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiongcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiongcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiung-ts'un, Hsiung-ts’un, Xiongcun, Xiongcun Xiang, xiong cun, xiong cun xiang, 雄村, 雄村乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 48' N Latitude / 118° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86