|

Current local time in Zhanxu, China

9:07 :12 AM

09:07 :12

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhanxu Time

Want to convert Zhanxu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhanxu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhanxu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhanxu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhanxu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhanxu, Zhanxu Zhen, zhan wei, zhan wei zhen, 詹圩, 詹圩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 13' N Latitude / 116° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86