|

Current local time in Pointe Michel, Dominica

6:19 :31 PM

18:19 :31

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (AST)

Convert Pointe Michel Time

Want to convert Pointe Michel time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pointe Michel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pointe Michel AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pointe Michel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Pointe Michel Facts

Country
Dominica
Alternative Names
La Pointe, Pointe Michel
Population
1202
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 15' N Latitude / 61° 22' W Longitude