|

Current local time in Grosskrotzenburg, Germany

9:11 :59 AM

09:11 :59

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Grosskrotzenburg Time

Want to convert Grosskrotzenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grosskrotzenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grosskrotzenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grosskrotzenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grosskrotzenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Groskrocenburg, Groskrotcenburg, Grosskrotzenburg, Großkrotzenburg, da ke luo cen bao, gurosukurottsu~enburuku, Гроскротценбург, Гроскроценбург, グロースクロッツェンブルク, 大克罗岑堡
Population
7,196
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 8° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49