|

Current local time in Pleinfeld, Germany

3:30 :41 AM

03:30 :41

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pleinfeld Time

Want to convert Pleinfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pleinfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pleinfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pleinfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pleinfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Plajnfel'd, Plajnfeld, Playnfeld, Pleinfeld, Pljajnfel'd, pu lai yin fei er de, Плайнфельд, Плајнфелд, Пляйнфельд, Պլայնֆելդ, 普莱因费尔德
Population
7,482
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 06' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49