|

Current local time in Tlogowaru, Indonesia

3:55 :05 AM

03:55 :05

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Tlogowaru Time

Want to convert Tlogowaru time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tlogowaru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tlogowaru WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tlogowaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tlogowaru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Telagawaroe, Tlogowaru
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 51' S Latitude / 111° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62