|

Current local time in Al Basrah, Iraq

4:16 :44 PM

16:16 :44

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (+03)

Convert Al Basrah Time

Want to convert Al Basrah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Basrah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Basrah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2600000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 31' N Latitude / 47° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964