|

Current local time in Carmen del Parana, Paraguay

7:30 :10 AM

07:30 :10

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (-04)

Convert Carmen del Parana Time

Want to convert Carmen del Parana time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carmen del Parana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carmen del Parana -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Carmen del Parana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carmen del Parana Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Carmen, Carmen del Parana, Carmen del ParanĂ¡
Population
4196
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 13' S Latitude / 56° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595