|

Current local time in Al Kiremit al `Arakiyyin, Sudan

12:50 :40 PM

12:50 :40

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Al Kiremit al `Arakiyyin Time

Want to convert Al Kiremit al `Arakiyyin time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Kiremit al `Arakiyyin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Kiremit al `Arakiyyin CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Kiremit al `Arakiyyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Kiremit al `Arakiyyin Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Kereimet, Al Kiremit al `Arakiyyin, Al Kiremit al ‘Arakiyyīn, El Kereimet, Kereimet
Population
9775
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 32° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249