|

Current local time in `Ayn Halaqim, Syria

8:38 :51 AM

08:38 :51

Sunday, 25 February 2024 (EET)

Convert `Ayn Halaqim Time

Want to convert `Ayn Halaqim time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ayn Halaqim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ayn Halaqim EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ayn Halaqim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ayn Halaqim Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ain HalaqIm, Aïn HalâqÎm, `Ayn Halaqim, عين حلاقيم, ‘Ayn Ḩalāqīm
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 36° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963