|

Current local time in Muhradah, Syria

2:15 :34 AM

02:15 :34

Friday, 01 March 2024 (EET)

Convert Muhradah Time

Want to convert Muhradah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muhradah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muhradah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muhradah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muhradah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Karmah, Mahardah, Maharde, Mahardih, Maḩardah, Maḩarde, Maḩardih, Muhardeh, Muhradah, Muḩradah, alkrmt, mhrdt, الكرمة, محردة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 14' N Latitude / 36° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963