|

Current local time in Sawaeng Ha, Thailand

11:42 :35 AM

11:42 :35

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+07)

Convert Sawaeng Ha Time

Want to convert Sawaeng Ha time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sawaeng Ha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sawaeng Ha +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sawaeng Ha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sawaeng Ha Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Sawaeng Ha, Ban Sawaeng Ha, Ban Saweng Ha, King Amphoe Sawaeng Ha, Sawaeng Ha, Sawaengha, บ้านแสวงหา, แสวงหา
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 44' N Latitude / 100° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66