|

Current local time in Culfa, Azerbaijan

3:30 :21 AM

03:30 :21

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (+04)

Convert Culfa Time

Want to convert Culfa time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Culfa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Culfa +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Culfa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Culfa Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Culfa, Dzhul'fa, Dzhul’fa, Jolfa, Jolfa-ye Nakhjavan, Jolfā, Jolfā-ye Nakhjavān, Julfa, jlfay nkhjwan, Джульфа, جلفای نخجوان
Population
10820
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 45° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994