|

Current local time in Itamaraca, Brazil

1:05 :13 AM

01:05 :13

Friday, 19 August 2022 (FNST)

Convert Itamaraca Time

Want to convert Itamaraca time to different time zone? Our FNST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itamaraca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itamaraca FNST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itamaraca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FNST - Fernando de Noronha Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:00 hours during Fernando de Noronha Standard Time, currently in use.

Itamaraca Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Baixa Verde, Pilar
Population
14,969
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' S Latitude / 34° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55