|

Current local time in Aotou, China

8:24 :17 PM

20:24 :17

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Aotou Time

Want to convert Aotou time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aotou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aotou +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aotou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aotou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Aotou, Aotou Zhen, ao tou, ao tou zhen, 鳌头, 鼇头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 33' N Latitude / 110° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86