|

Current local time in Beijiazao, China

5:22 :38 AM

05:22 :38

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Beijiazao Time

Want to convert Beijiazao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beijiazao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beijiazao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beijiazao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beijiazao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beijiazao, Hsin-chia-tsao, Pei-chia-tsao
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 113° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86